Supporters

Special Support 2016

 

 

 

Alan Wilson & Brenda Heimsoth / Wilson, Toellner & Associates

 Broadway Presbyterian Church

Courtney Fry

Daum Museum of Contemporary Art

Domino’s Pizza

Ethelene Jagels / The LearningForce

Interstate Studios

James Trujillo

John Swearingen / BAST Storage

Justin O’Neal

Logan Patrick / Real Life Church

Mark Kempton

Michelle Statler

McDonald’s

Mike Matalone

Mike Smith / Culligan of West Central Missouri

Carolyn Miller / Nostalgia Vintage Apparel and Market Place

Paul and Joe Beykirch / County Distributing

Polly Grapes and SFCC Book Store

Rick Thompson / Insurance and Benefits Group

Sacred Heart School

State Fair Community College

Tim Wells and Eric Yazell / SFCC Theatre Department

Tyson Foods

Wilken Music

Jake Whitley

Eric Fudge


 

SNACK COORDINATOR

Alison Whitley

 

Counselor Director/ Camp Nurse

Amanda Lewis

 

SNACK HELPERS

Jim and Lisa Shoemaker and Jake Whitley

 

SPECIAL THANKS TO:

Great Western Staff Mike Matalone & Laura Smith

Tyson Foods

John and Lori Moore 305 Spin


Tuition Sponsors

Kathy Beykirch

Adam & Lisa Braverman

Barbara Cooney

Jim Cooney

Scarlett & Shelby Pirtle

Judy Robinson

Carolyn Sperry

Libet Thompson

Rick Thompson



Special Gratitude to Dr. Harold Daum


Auxiliary Board of Directors

Betty Albrecht

Marcia Azan

Susan Couhig

Carol Harvey

Sylvia Hopkins

Jyl Jones

Sarah Keating

Missy Mays

Logan Patrick

Scarlett Pirtle

Shelby Pirtle

Judy Robinson

Linda Schwermer

Lisa Shoemaker

Lori Swearingen

Carolyn Sperry

Marcie Teter

Suzy Van Dyne

Rena Vanderpool

Alan Weaver

Nedra Zimmerschied


Tee Shirts

Barbara Cooney
Sherri Osborn
Lisa Shoemaker
Libet Thompson
Suzy Van Dyne



Teen Counselors

Our teen counselors guided our campers throughout the week.

Miriam Allen

Hannah Beebe

Katelyn Beebe

Kaylee Bohle?

Kory Bohle

Reagan Braverman

Julianna Bougeret

Connor Buckley

Jack Buckley

Hannah Church

Cailosa Dempsey

Kylee Dillon

Alaina Farkas

Taylor Fisher

Alexis Hanlon

Maddie Hayden

Reagan Hockett Hunter Sparks

Maggie Sparks

Dena Stockstill

Edward Toderescu

Val Toderescu

Gracie Hofheins

Kennedy Keele

Madison Luebbering

 Alec Luyet

Alysia Marquez

Lauren Martin

Jessica Miller

Mackenzie Newell

Brice Pannier

Alexsis Perdue

McKenna Perusich

Andrew Poteet

Jude Rollings

Emma Shapley

Kelsey Sharp

Marilyn Simonsen

Maia Smith
Heidi Treuner

Claudia Gonzalez

Erika Tackett

Isabella Bryn-Johnson

Sam Burnett



Special Feature

Victoria Weaver: Daum Museum Tours

 

Guest Artists:

 

Dance and Movement

Dana Goosen

Music

Tammy Spratley